Programme and Results

2022 PROGRAMME

 

JULY

SAT 2 July Terry Kelso Qualifying (8 to Qualify) Stroke "TOP DOG"
TUE 5 July LGU & No. of Putts - Finals of Weatherhead Forster & Boon
WED 6 July Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Stroke - Rd 4 Putting Competition
SAT 9 July Terry Kelso 1/4 Final - Stableford "SHOOTOUT QUALIFIER"
TUE 12 July Stroke
WED 13 July Watering Tounament / 9 Hole - Rd 6 Stableford
SAT 16 July Terry Kelso Semi Final - Par
TUE 19 July Joyce Wilson Foursomes Trophy - Drawn Partners
WED 20 July Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Team Stableford - Irish Stableford
SAT 23 July Terry Kelso Final MULTI START Combined Net - Drawn 4's
TUE 24 July Stableford
WED 27 July Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Rd 5 Putting Competition
SAT 30 July Par

 

AUGUST

TUE 2 August LGU & No. of Putts
WED 3 August Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Rd7 Stableford
SAT 6 August  Stroke "TOP DOG"
TUE 9 August Stableford
WED 10 August Watering Tournament / 9 Holes - Laing Brooch - Longest Drive
SAT 13 August Ernie Gasson Trophy MULTI START Combined Stableford
TUE 16 August Kissell Cup - Eclectic Rd 1
WED 17 August Weds Comp / 9 Hole - Stroke '3 Club Day'
SAT 20 August Irish Stableford "SHOOTOUT QUALIFIER"
SUN 21 August SIMON CUP Rd 3 (Course Closed)
TUE 23 August Kissell Cup Rd 2
WED 24 August Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Stroke & Rd 6 Putting Competition
SAT 27 August Mobil Trophy MULTI START 4BBB Net (Team of 4)
TUE 30 August Pairs Stableford - Drawn Partners
WED 31 August Watering Tournament / 9 Holes - Rd1 Club Champs

 

SEPTEMBER

SAT 3 September Knockout Qualifying 4 Grades 8 Qualifiers - Stroke " TOP DOG"
SUN 4 September BLANK CUP Rd 4 (Course Closed)
TUE 6 September Stableford
WED 7 September Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Rd 2 Club Champs
SAT 10 September Knockout 1/4 Final - Par 
TUE 13 September LGU & No. of Putts
WED 14 September Watering Tournament / 9 Holes - Rd 3 Club Champs
SAT 17 September Knockout Semi Final - Stableford "SHOOTOUT QUALIFIER"
SUN 18 September TRUCKIES CLASSIC (Course Closed)
MON 19 September COURSE MAINTENANCE (Course Closed)
TUE 20 September COURSE MAINTENANCE (Course Closed)
WED 21 September COURSE MAINTENANCE (Course Closed)
SAT 24 September Stableford (Any Hole)
TUE 27 September Mobil Trophy 4BBB - Drawn Partners
WED 28 September Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Irons only & Driver

 

OCTOBER

SAT 1 October Knockout Final - Stroke "TOP DOG" St Clair Visit
SUN 2 October St Clair Visit
TUE 4 October Stroke - Rd1 Cluyb Champs
WED 5 October Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Rd 8 Stableford
SAT 8 October American Stableford 
SUN 9 October Woodward Cup Rd 8 & 9
TUE 11 October Stroke  - Rd 2 Club Champs
WED 12 October Watering Tournament / 9 Holes - Stroke & Rd 7 Putting Comp
SAT 15 October Parent & Child / Junior / Stableford "SHOOTOUT QUALIFIER"
MON 17 October Templeton Women's Team Stableford Comp (Course Closed)
TUE 18 October Stroke - Rd 3 Club Competitiopn
WED 19 October Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Laing Brooch - Last Day Barltron Trophy
SAT 22 October MULTI START Invite Friend - 4BBB Net (Pairs)
MON 24 October Labour Day
TUE 25 October Captain v Secretary - Stableford - Drawn Teams
WED 26 October Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Laing Brooch 
SAT 29 October Over 60's / Left Handers / Combined Nett "TOP DOG"

 

NOVEMBER

TUE 1 November Kathleen Etwell - American Foursomes (Drawn Partners)
WED 2 November Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Team Stableford
SAT 5 November Fater & Son / Stroke "TOP DOG"
MON 7 November CUP & SHOW Week Tournament (Course Closed)
TUE 8 November Stableford - 3 Clubs and Putter
WED 9 November Watering Tournament / 9 Holes - Laing Brooch - Longest Drive
SAT 12 November International Stableford
TUE 15 November Ambrose
WED 16 November Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Ambrose
SAT 19 November Par "SHOOTOUT QUALIFIER"
TUE 22 November CLOSING DAY - Audrey Roberts Trophy
WED 23 November Weds Comp / 9 Holes - CLOSING DAY - Greensome Foursomes
SAT 26 November CLOSING DAY MULTI START Men or Mixed
TUE 29 November Summer Golf
WED 30 November Weds Comp / Summer Golf

 

DECEMBER

SAT 3 December SHOOTOUR PLAYOFF (1pm Start) Pro Shop Comp
TUE 6 December Summer Golf
WED 7 December Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Summer Golf
SAT 10 December HAMPER DAY MULTI START Canadian Foursomes
SUN 11 December Over 50's & 60's (Course Closed)
TUE 13 December Summer Golf
WED 14 December Watering Tournament / 9 Holes - Summer Golf
SAT 17 December Memorial / X-Mas Tournament MULTI START
TUE 20 December Summer Golf
WED 21 December Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Summer Golf
SAT 24 December CHRISTMAS EVE
SUN 25 December CHRISTMAS DAY
MON 26 December BOXING DAY
TUE 27 December Summer Golf
WED 28 December Weds Comp / 9 Holes - Summer Golf
SAT 31 December NEW YEAR'S EVE Pro Shop Comp



2022 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Club Championship Matchplay

Senior: Thomas Wilson 
Senior A: Mat Johnson
Intermediate: Desmond Gong
Junior A:
Junior B: Lawrence Timpson
Over  60's: 

Club Championship Qualifying

Senior Qualifying Gross - F Williamson Cup: Sam McGill
Senior Qualifying Net - Rudkin Cup: Willie Morrissey
Intermediate Qualifying Net - Watson Cup: Gary Stead
Junior A Qualifying Net - Russell Allen Cup: Chris Lee
Junior B Qualifying Net - Carpenter Cup: Damien Dunne
Over 60's Qualifying Net: Mike Creagh
Overall Qualifying Net  - Watson Challenge Cup: Gary Stead  (65, 70 / Total of 135)

2022 EVENT WINNERS


Opening Day Men's - Wyatt Salver: Darren Glen & Richard French
Opening Day Mixed - Sewell Cup: Sue Smith & Paul Bailey
Dingles Dustbowl: Shawn Fibbes & Eric Zust
Dingle Bells: Raylene Adler & Mau Ngata 
Anderson & Dunne: John Curtin & Martin Kinsella
Merv Hills: Aaron Drummond & Gary Stead
Wayne Wilson Memorial: Shawn Fibbes, Konrad Shaffer, Thakor Ganda & Ray Myers
Eric Brightling: Tim Hamer
Terry Kelso:
Ernie Gasson:
Mobil Trophy:
Knockout: